Members of Santa Barbara County Republican Party

The Santa Barbara County Republican Party is the county-level leadership for the California Republican Party.
Details on the Structure and Organization of the Party

 

Executive Committee:
Chairman: Kristine Mollenkopf-Hague
1st Vice Chair: Jim Worthen
2nd Vice Chair: Brock Lynch
Secretary: Gregory Gandrud
Treasurer: Ron Hurd
1st District Caucus Chair: Hilary Dozer
2nd District Caucus Chair: Doug Mackenzie,
3rd District Caucus Chair: Kevin Walsh
4th District Caucus Chair: Jon Mundt
5th District Caucus Chair: Eric Gamble

 

Sub-Committees
Budget and Finance Chair: Kristine Mollenkopf
Bylaws and Resolutions Chair: Greg Gandrud
Communications Chair: Doug Mackenzie
Candidate Development Chair: Brandon Gesecki
Precincts and Voter Registration: Nick Onyshko (Vacant)
Fundraising: R.J. Friedman
Youth Networking Chair: Stephen Pratt & Devin Ramos
Hispanic Networking: Nick Amboy & Erika Maldonado

 

First District Members:
Hilary Dozer – Caucus Chair
Ron Hurd
Gregory Gandrud
Jim Worthen

 

Second District Members:
Douglas Mackenzie – Caucus Chair
Albert Mercado
Cev Uruk
Barbara Kohn
Stephen Pratt

 

Third District Members:
Kevin Walsh – Caucus Chair
Brock Lynch
Devin Anthony Ramos
Nick Onyshko
Tom Widroe

 

Fourth District Members:
Jon Mundt – Caucus Chair
Dave Stockdale
Kathy Brown
Kristine Mollenkopf
Sharon Wheeler

 

Fifth District Members:
Eric Gamble – Caucus Chair
Erika Maldonado
Robin Hayhurst

 

Central Committee Alternates:
Barbara Hurd – 1st Dist. (Representing Ron Hurd)
Martha Hickey – 1st Dist. (Representing  Gregory Gandrud)
RJ Friedman – 1st Dist. (Representing Jim Worthen)
Mike McGinnis – 2nd Dist. (Representing Albert Mercado)
Rachel  Kim – 2nd Dist. (Representing Stephen Pratt)
Nick Amboy – 2nd Dist. (Representing Cev Uruk)
David Graf – 2nd Dist. (Representing Barbara Kohn)
Gary Vandeman – 2nd Dist. (Representing Doug Mackenzie)
James Egnor-Keil – 4th Dist (Representing Jon Mundt)
Jennifer Streigel – 4th Dist (Representing Kathy Brown)
Sandra Coutley – 4th Dist (Representing Kristine Mollenkopf)

 

Ex-Officio Members:
Assemblymember Katcho Achadjian – AD35
Abel Maldonado – Lt. Gov. Nominee
Abel Maldonado –  CD24 Nominee
Mike Stoker – SD19 Nominee

 

Ex-Officio Member Alternates:
Jean Mollenkopf (Represnting Assemblyman Katcho Achadjian)
Brandon Gesicki (Representing Abel Maldonado)
Phil Moore (Representing Abel Maldonado)
Cory Bantilan (Representing Mike Stoker)

Leave a Reply