Members of Santa Barbara County Republican Party

The Santa Barbara County Republican Party is the county-level leadership for the California Republican Party.
Details on the Structure and Organization of the Party

 

Executive Committee:
Chairman: Gregory Gandrud
1st Vice Chair: Jim Worthen
2nd Vice Chair: Brock Lynch
Secretary: Bobbi McGinnis
Treasurer: Ron Hurd
1st District Caucus Chair: Greg Gandrud
2nd District Caucus Chair: Doug Mackenzie
3rd District Caucus Chair: Kevin Walsh
4th District Caucus Chair: Jon Mundt
5th District Caucus Chair:

 

Sub-Committees
Budget and Finance Chair: Kristine Mollenkopf
Bylaws and Resolutions Chair: Greg Gandrud
Communications Chair: Doug Mackenzie
Candidate Development Chair: Brandon Gesecki
Precincts and Voter Registration: Nick Onyshko (Vacant)
Fundraising: R.J. Friedman
Youth Networking Chair: Devin Ramos
Hispanic Networking: Nick Amboy & Erika Maldonado

 

First District Members:
Ron Hurd – Regular
Gregory Gandrud – Regular
Jim Worthen – Regular
Martha Hickey – Regular
Justin Fareed – Alternate
Barbara Hurd – Alternate

 

Second District Members:
Douglas Mackenzie – Regular
Albert Mercado – Regular
Cev Uruk – Regular
Barbara Kohn – Regular
Bobbi McGinnis – Regular
Mike McGinnis – Alternate
Linda Foster – Alternate
Gary Vandeman – Alternate

 

Third District Members:
Kevin Walsh – Regular
Brock Lynch – Regular
Devin Anthony Ramos – Regular
Tom Widroe – Regular
Chip Wulbrandt – Regular

 

Fourth District Members:
Jon Mundt – Regular
Kathy Brown – Regular
Kristine Mollenkopf – Regular
Sharon Wheeler – Regular
Edgardo Coronado – Regular
David Grill – Alternate
Jennifer Striegel – Alternate
Sandra Coutley – Alternate

 

Fifth District Members:
Erika Maldonado – Regular
Robin Hayhurst – Regular

 

Ex-Officio Members:
Assemblymember Katcho Achadjian – AD35
Jean Moellenkopf – Alternate
Ron Deblauw – AD37 Candidate
Robert Mercado – Alternate
Chris Mitchum – CD24 Candidate
Marlin Brown – Alternate
Mike Stoker – SD19 Nominee
Dale Francisco – Alternate

 

Leave a Reply